Elegant Apartment Near Arco Della Pace M5 - 550M

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Elegant Apartment Near Arco Della Pace M5 - 550M Milan is nestled in the Sempione district of Milan, around 25 minutes' walk from the huge Medieval-Renaissance fortress "Sforzesco Castle". The apartment is situated 2.6 km from Milano Cadorna train station and a stone's throw from Via Biondi - Piazza Caneva bus station.

The accommodation provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment.

The Last Supper is about a 30-minute walk away, while the Vigorelli Velodrome is fairly close to this apartment. Elegant Apartment Near Arco Della Pace M5 - 550M boasts a prime location 2.7 km from Pinacoteca di Brera Gallery and merely 550 metres from Domodossola FN underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Elegant Apartment Near Arco Della Pace M5 - 550M Milan
Italianway Easy - Piero Della Francesca 74
Mobile-only price

Italianway Easy - Piero Della Francesca 74

69 m from property
USD 279 USD 251
per night
Citylife, Sempione, Near Gerusalemme Metro
Mobile-only price

Citylife, Sempione, Near Gerusalemme Metro

8.3
Very Good 68 reviews
303 m from property
USD 358 USD 322
per night
Modigliani Terrace Jacuzzi Golden House
Mobile-only price

Modigliani Terrace Jacuzzi Golden House

7.8
Good 55 reviews
387 m from property
USD 826 USD 743
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Elegant Apartment Near Arco Della Pace M5 - 550M located?
      Elegant Apartment Near Arco Della Pace M5 - 550M is set in Sempione, which is a great choice for travelers interested in architecture, food and culture, within 25 minutes' walk of the huge Medieval-Renaissance fortress "Sforzesco Castle".
    • What attractions are close to Elegant Apartment Near Arco Della Pace M5 - 550M?
      Popular spots near Elegant Apartment Near Arco Della Pace M5 - 550M include Pinacoteca di Brera Gallery, the huge Medieval-Renaissance fortress "Sforzesco Castle", the terracotta Renaissance Santa Maria Delle Grazie Church, among others.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Elegant Apartment Near Arco Della Pace M5 - 550M?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Iyo offering Japanese cuisine located a few steps from Elegant Apartment Near Arco Della Pace M5 - 550M or opt for Ristorante Pizzeria Monopoli where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 30 meters away.
    • Does the apartment accommodate pets?
      The apartment is not pet-friendly.
    • Is washing machine available at this apartment?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at this apartment.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Elegant Apartment Near Arco Della Pace M5 - 550M Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close